Lokomotiv vs Atletico Madrid

1 - 1
πŸ•’ Tue, 03 Nov 2020 17:55 Europe/London πŸ“ RZD Arena πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Benoit Bastien πŸ” Group A - 3 🏁 match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
Group A - 3
Group A Table
Lokomotiv 4 Β· Atletico Madrid 2
Referee Stats
2 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 50%
Away wins 50%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Lokomotiv (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-1-2

Goals For / Against

3 / 6
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

1
Avg: 0.33

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Atletico Madrid (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-1-2

Goals For / Against

3 / 7
Avg: 0.75 / 1.75

Points

4
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.33
PPG
1.00
1.00
GF
0.75
2.00
GA
1.75
67%
O2.5
33%
100%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Lokomotiv rank4th
Atletico Madrid rank2nd
Lokomotiv points3
Atletico Madrid points9
Lokomotiv: #4 Β· 3 pts Β· GD -5
6 pts off the top 2. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
Atletico Madrid: #2 Β· 9 pts Β· GD -1
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Lokomotiv last 5 home

L D L
Points1/9
Weighted index11
Goals3-6
Record0-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Atletico Madrid last 5 away

W D L
Points4/9
Weighted index61
Goals3-5
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lokomotiv trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Atletico Madrid trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Lokomotiv score at home100%
Lokomotiv clean sheet at home0%
Atletico Madrid score away67%
Atletico Madrid clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Lokomotiv score first0%
Lokomotiv win after scoring first0%
Atletico Madrid score first0%
Atletico Madrid win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Lokomotiv 0% Β· Atletico Madrid 0%

Vs league average

Lokomotiv score at home1.00 vs 1.67
Lokomotiv concede at home2.00 vs 1.67
Atletico Madrid score away0.75 vs 1.67
Atletico Madrid concede away1.75 vs 1.67
Lokomotiv score 40% below league average, while Atletico Madrid score 55% below league average.
Defensive side: Lokomotiv are 20% above league average at home, and Atletico Madrid are 5% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games3
Avg goals1.33
BTTS33%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 2.

Lokomotiv goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Atletico Madrid goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games3
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)

Lokomotiv vs Atletico Madrid Head-to-Head History by Season