Lens vs PSV Eindhoven

1 - 1
πŸ•’ Tue, 24 Oct 2023 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Stade Bollaert-Delelis πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Radu Marian Petrescu πŸ” Group B - 3 🏁 match finished
Season
2023-2024 Season
Stage
Group B - 3
Group B Table
Lens 3 Β· PSV Eindhoven 2
Referee Stats
3 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 67%
Draws 33%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Lens (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-1-0

Goals For / Against

5 / 3
Avg: 1.67 / 1.00

Points

7
Avg: 2.33

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
PSV Eindhoven (Away stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 2-2-2

Goals For / Against

9 / 12
Avg: 1.50 / 2.00

Points

8
Avg: 1.33

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.33
PPG
1.33
1.67
GF
1.50
1.00
GA
2.00
67%
O2.5
67%
100%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Lens rank3rd
PSV Eindhoven rank2nd
Lens points8
PSV Eindhoven points9
Lens: #3 Β· 8 pts Β· GD -5
1 pts off the top 2. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
PSV Eindhoven: #2 Β· 9 pts Β· GD -2
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Lens last 5 home

W D W
Points7/9
Weighted index78
Goals5-3
Record2-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

PSV Eindhoven last 5 away

W D L
Points4/9
Weighted index61
Goals4-7
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lens trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

PSV Eindhoven trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 67% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Lens score at home100%
Lens clean sheet at home0%
PSV Eindhoven score away67%
PSV Eindhoven clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Lens score first0%
Lens win after scoring first0%
PSV Eindhoven score first0%
PSV Eindhoven win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Lens 0% Β· PSV Eindhoven 0%

Vs league average

Lens score at home1.67 vs 2.08
Lens concede at home1.00 vs 1.00
PSV Eindhoven score away1.50 vs 1.00
PSV Eindhoven concede away2.00 vs 2.08
Lens score 20% below league average, while PSV Eindhoven score 50% above league average.
Defensive side: Lens are level with league average at home, and PSV Eindhoven are 4% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Lens goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

PSV Eindhoven goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Lens vs PSV Eindhoven Head-to-Head History by Season