Legia Warszawa vs Mariehamn

6 - 0
🕒 Wed, 19 Jul 2017 19:45 Europe/London 📍 Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego 🧑‍⚖️ Tiago Martins 🔁 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Legia Warszawa 27 · Mariehamn 78
Referee Stats
2 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 50%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Legia Warszawa (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 2-0-0

Goals For / Against

7 / 0
Avg: 3.50 / 0.00

Points

6
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Mariehamn (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 6
Avg: 0.00 / 6.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.00
3.50
GF
0.00
0.00
GA
6.00
50%
O2.5
100%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Legia Warszawa rank27th
Mariehamn rank78th
Legia Warszawa points9
Mariehamn points0
Legia Warszawa: #27 · 9 pts · GD +8
20 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Mariehamn: #78 · 0 pts · GD -9
29 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts from safety.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Legia Warszawa last 5 home

W W
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals7-0
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Mariehamn last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-6
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Legia Warszawa trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 0%

Mariehamn trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Legia Warszawa score at home100%
Legia Warszawa clean sheet at home100%
Mariehamn score away0%
Mariehamn clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Legia Warszawa score first0%
Legia Warszawa win after scoring first0%
Mariehamn score first0%
Mariehamn win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Legia Warszawa 0% · Mariehamn 0%

Vs league average

Legia Warszawa score at home3.50 vs 1.63
Legia Warszawa concede at home0.00 vs 1.30
Mariehamn score away0.00 vs 1.30
Mariehamn concede away6.00 vs 1.63
Legia Warszawa score 114% above league average, while Mariehamn score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Legia Warszawa are 100% below league average at home, and Mariehamn are 267% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 6.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Legia Warszawa goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Mariehamn goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Legia Warszawa vs Mariehamn Head-to-Head History by Season