HJK Helsinki vs FK Ventspils

1 - 0
πŸ•’ Tue, 21 Jul 2015 17:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Bolt Arena πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Andreas Ekberg πŸ” 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
HJK Helsinki 36 Β· FK Ventspils 75
Referee Stats
1 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

HJK Helsinki (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-1-0

Goals For / Against

1 / 0
Avg: 0.50 / 0.00

Points

4
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1
FK Ventspils (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 1
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
0.00
0.50
GF
0.00
0.00
GA
1.00
0%
O2.5
0%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

HJK Helsinki rank36th
FK Ventspils rank75th
HJK Helsinki points7
FK Ventspils points0
HJK Helsinki: #36 Β· 7 pts Β· GD +2
17 pts off the top 2. 10 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FK Ventspils: #75 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -3
24 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts from safety.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

HJK Helsinki last 5 home

D W
Points4/6
Weighted index56
Goals1-0
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Ventspils last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-1
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

HJK Helsinki trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 50% Β· Over 1.5 0% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

FK Ventspils trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 0% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

HJK Helsinki score at home50%
HJK Helsinki clean sheet at home100%
FK Ventspils score away0%
FK Ventspils clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

HJK Helsinki score first0%
HJK Helsinki win after scoring first0%
FK Ventspils score first0%
FK Ventspils win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: HJK Helsinki 0% Β· FK Ventspils 0%

Vs league average

HJK Helsinki score at home0.50 vs 1.58
HJK Helsinki concede at home0.00 vs 1.12
FK Ventspils score away0.00 vs 1.12
FK Ventspils concede away1.00 vs 1.58
HJK Helsinki score 68% below league average, while FK Ventspils score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: HJK Helsinki are 100% below league average at home, and FK Ventspils are 37% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

HJK Helsinki goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

FK Ventspils goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

HJK Helsinki vs FK Ventspils Head-to-Head History by Season