Hapoel Beer Sheva vs Celtic

2 - 0
πŸ•’ Tue, 23 Aug 2016 19:45 Europe/London πŸ“ Yaakov Turner Toto Stadium πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Bas Nijhuis πŸ” Play-offs 🏁 match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Champions League Table
Hapoel Beer Sheva 22 Β· Celtic 20
Referee Stats
3 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 67%
Draws 0%
Away wins 33%

Team Overview

Hapoel Beer Sheva (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 3-0-0

Goals For / Against

6 / 2
Avg: 2.00 / 0.67

Points

9
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Celtic (Away stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 0-3-3

Goals For / Against

3 / 13
Avg: 0.50 / 2.17

Points

3
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

3

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.50
2.00
GF
0.50
0.67
GA
2.17
33%
O2.5
17%
33%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Hapoel Beer Sheva rank22nd
Celtic rank20th
Hapoel Beer Sheva points11
Celtic points13
Hapoel Beer Sheva: #22 Β· 11 pts Β· GD +1
18 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Celtic: #20 Β· 13 pts Β· GD -7
16 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Hapoel Beer Sheva last 5 home

W W W
Points9/9
Weighted index100
Goals6-2
Record3-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Celtic last 5 away

D D L L D
Points3/15
Weighted index22
Goals3-12
Record0-3-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Hapoel Beer Sheva trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Celtic trend breakdown

Over 2.517%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.583%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 83% Β· Over 3.5 17% Β· 1H BTTS 17%

Scoring reliability

Hapoel Beer Sheva score at home100%
Hapoel Beer Sheva clean sheet at home67%
Celtic score away50%
Celtic clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Hapoel Beer Sheva score first0%
Hapoel Beer Sheva win after scoring first0%
Celtic score first0%
Celtic win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Hapoel Beer Sheva 0% Β· Celtic 0%

Vs league average

Hapoel Beer Sheva score at home2.00 vs 1.70
Hapoel Beer Sheva concede at home0.67 vs 1.12
Celtic score away0.50 vs 1.12
Celtic concede away2.17 vs 1.70
Hapoel Beer Sheva score 18% above league average, while Celtic score 56% below league average.
Defensive side: Hapoel Beer Sheva are 41% below league average at home, and Celtic are 27% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Hapoel Beer Sheva goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Celtic goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Hapoel Beer Sheva vs Celtic Head-to-Head History by Season