Galatasaray vs Lokomotiv

3 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Tue, 18 Sep 2018 20:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ RAMS Park ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Gianluca Rocchi ๐Ÿ” Group Stage - 1 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 1
Group Stage Table
Galatasaray 25 ยท Lokomotiv 29
Referee Stats
6 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 17%
Draws 50%
Away wins 33%

Team Overview

Galatasaray (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-1-1

Goals For / Against

5 / 3
Avg: 1.67 / 1.00

Points

4
Avg: 1.33

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1
Lokomotiv (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-0-3

Goals For / Against

1 / 8
Avg: 0.33 / 2.67

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.33
PPG
0.00
1.67
GF
0.33
1.00
GA
2.67
67%
O2.5
67%
33%
BTTS
33%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Galatasaray rank25th
Lokomotiv rank29th
Galatasaray points4
Lokomotiv points3
Galatasaray: #25 ยท 4 pts ยท GD -3
10 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Lokomotiv: #29 ยท 3 pts ยท GD -8
11 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts from safety.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Galatasaray last 5 home

L D W
Points4/9
Weighted index28
Goals5-3
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lokomotiv last 5 away

L L L
Points0/9
Weighted index0
Goals1-8
Record0-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Galatasaray trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 67% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 33%

Lokomotiv trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Galatasaray score at home67%
Galatasaray clean sheet at home67%
Lokomotiv score away33%
Lokomotiv clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Galatasaray score first0%
Galatasaray win after scoring first0%
Lokomotiv score first0%
Lokomotiv win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Galatasaray 0% ยท Lokomotiv 0%

Vs league average

Galatasaray score at home1.67 vs 1.66
Galatasaray concede at home1.00 vs 1.21
Lokomotiv score away0.33 vs 1.21
Lokomotiv concede away2.67 vs 1.66
Galatasaray score 1% above league average, while Lokomotiv score 72% below league average.
Defensive side: Galatasaray are 17% below league average at home, and Lokomotiv are 61% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Galatasaray goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Lokomotiv goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Galatasaray vs Lokomotiv Head-to-Head History by Season