Floriana vs CFR 1907 Cluj

0 - 2
πŸ•’ Wed, 19 Aug 2020 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ MFA Centenary Stadium πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ L. Kopriwa πŸ” 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Floriana 68 Β· CFR 1907 Cluj 36
Referee Stats
1 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

Floriana (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
CFR 1907 Cluj (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 0
Avg: 2.00 / 0.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
3.00
0.00
GF
2.00
2.00
GA
0.00
0%
O2.5
0%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Floriana rank68th
CFR 1907 Cluj rank36th
Floriana points0
CFR 1907 Cluj points4
Floriana: #68 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -2
30 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
CFR 1907 Cluj: #36 Β· 4 pts Β· GD +2
26 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Floriana last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

CFR 1907 Cluj last 5 away

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-0
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Floriana trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

CFR 1907 Cluj trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Floriana score at home0%
Floriana clean sheet at home0%
CFR 1907 Cluj score away100%
CFR 1907 Cluj clean sheet away100%

First-goal patterns

Floriana score first0%
Floriana win after scoring first0%
CFR 1907 Cluj score first0%
CFR 1907 Cluj win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Floriana 0% Β· CFR 1907 Cluj 0%

Vs league average

Floriana score at home0.00 vs 1.53
Floriana concede at home2.00 vs 1.33
CFR 1907 Cluj score away2.00 vs 1.33
CFR 1907 Cluj concede away0.00 vs 1.53
Floriana score 100% below league average, while CFR 1907 Cluj score 50% above league average.
Defensive side: Floriana are 50% above league average at home, and CFR 1907 Cluj are 100% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games1
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Floriana goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

CFR 1907 Cluj goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Floriana vs CFR 1907 Cluj Head-to-Head History by Season