Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Floriana 68 Β·
CFR 1907 Cluj 36
Referee Stats
1 matches Β·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
0% |
|
| Draws |
0% |
|
| Away wins |
100% |
|
Team Overview
Floriana (Home stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 0-0-1
Goals For / Against
0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj (Away stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 1-0-0
Goals For / Against
2 / 0
Avg: 2.00 / 0.00
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.
League-position context
Floriana: #68 Β· 0 pts Β· GD -2
30 pts off the top 2. 18 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
CFR 1907 Cluj: #36 Β· 4 pts Β· GD +2
26 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Floriana last 5 home
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
CFR 1907 Cluj last 5 away
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-0
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Floriana trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%
CFR 1907 Cluj trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Floriana clean sheet at home0%
CFR 1907 Cluj score away100%
CFR 1907 Cluj clean sheet away100%
First-goal patterns
Floriana win after scoring first0%
CFR 1907 Cluj score first0%
CFR 1907 Cluj win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Floriana 0% Β· CFR 1907 Cluj 0%
Vs league average
Floriana score at home0.00 vs 1.53
Floriana concede at home2.00 vs 1.33
CFR 1907 Cluj score away2.00 vs 1.33
CFR 1907 Cluj concede away0.00 vs 1.53
Floriana score 100% below league average, while CFR 1907 Cluj score 50% above league average.
Defensive side: Floriana are 50% above league average at home, and CFR 1907 Cluj are 100% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games1
Avg goals2.00
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Floriana goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.