FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Hamrun Spartans

2 - 0
🕒 Wed, 09 Jul 2025 17:00 Europe/London 📍 FK Žalgiris namų stadionas 🧑‍⚖️ Sandi Putros 🔁 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
FK Zalgiris Vilnius 55 · Hamrun Spartans 63
Referee Stats
1 matches · 1.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 1.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

FK Zalgiris Vilnius (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 0
Avg: 2.00 / 0.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
Hamrun Spartans (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-0-2

Goals For / Against

0 / 5
Avg: 0.00 / 2.50

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.00
2.00
GF
0.00
0.00
GA
2.50
0%
O2.5
50%
0%
BTTS
0%
100%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FK Zalgiris Vilnius rank55th
Hamrun Spartans rank63rd
FK Zalgiris Vilnius points3
Hamrun Spartans points3
FK Zalgiris Vilnius: #55 · 3 pts · GD +0
32 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Hamrun Spartans: #63 · 3 pts · GD -6
32 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius last 5 home

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-0
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Hamrun Spartans last 5 away

L L
Points0/6
Weighted index0
Goals0-5
Record0-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Hamrun Spartans trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score at home100%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius clean sheet at home100%
Hamrun Spartans score away0%
Hamrun Spartans clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score first100%
FK Zalgiris Vilnius win after scoring first100%
Hamrun Spartans score first0%
Hamrun Spartans win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FK Zalgiris Vilnius 0% · Hamrun Spartans 0%
Avg first goal minute: FK Zalgiris Vilnius 59.0' · Hamrun Spartans —

Vs league average

FK Zalgiris Vilnius score at home2.00 vs 1.85
FK Zalgiris Vilnius concede at home0.00 vs 1.30
Hamrun Spartans score away0.00 vs 1.30
Hamrun Spartans concede away2.50 vs 1.85
FK Zalgiris Vilnius score 8% above league average, while Hamrun Spartans score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: FK Zalgiris Vilnius are 100% below league average at home, and Hamrun Spartans are 35% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 46-60 Vulnerable: —
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
46-60 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Hamrun Spartans goal timing (away)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 0% Danger: — Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 2
16-30 1
31-45 1
46-60 1
0-15 0
61-75 0

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
0
Away
1
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
2
Away
5
59' ⚽
⚽
59' ⚽ Goal · 1-0
L. Antal
Normal Goal · Assist: Y. Kendysh
63' ↑↓
↑↓
63' ⇄ N. Micallef
1st substitution · For: M. Hadzi
75' ↑↓
↑↓
75' ⇄ D. Šimkus
2nd substitution · For: Eder
78'
78' Rafael Petrilio
84' ↑↓
↑↓
84' ⇄ Henrique Devens
1st substitution · For: K. Hadji
85' ⚽
⚽
85' ⚽ Goal · 2-0
K. Hadji
Normal Goal · Assist: E. Ofori
90+3' ↑↓
↑↓
90+3' ⇄ O. Verbickas
2nd substitution · For: D. Salčinović
90+6' ↑↓
↑↓
90+6' ⇄ M. García
3rd substitution · For: S. Thioune
90+6' ↑↓
↑↓
90+6' ⇄ N. Koffi
4th substitution · For: J. Djile
90+6' ↑↓
↑↓
90+6' ⇄ J. Čađenović
5th substitution · For: M. El Fanis

FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Hamrun Spartans 2-0: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

FK Zalgiris Vilnius beat Hamrun Spartans 2-0 on Wednesday, 09 July 2025 in Champions League. The match was refereed by Sandi Putros. It was played at FK Žalgiris namų stadionas.

First half: No goals were scored in the first half. No other first-half events were recorded.

Second half: FK Zalgiris Vilnius took the lead at 59' when L. Antal scored, with the assist credited to Y. Kendysh, making the score 1-0. Hamrun Spartans made their 1st substitution at 63', with N. Micallef replacing M. Hadzi. Hamrun Spartans made their 2nd substitution at 75', with D. Šimkus replacing Eder. Rafael Petrilio received a yellow card for Hamrun Spartans at 78'. FK Zalgiris Vilnius made their 1st substitution at 84', with Henrique Devens replacing K. Hadji. FK Zalgiris Vilnius extended the lead at 85' when K. Hadji scored, with the assist credited to E. Ofori, making the score 2-0. FK Zalgiris Vilnius made their 2nd substitution at 90+3', with O. Verbickas replacing D. Salčinović. Hamrun Spartans made their 3rd substitution at 90+6', with M. García replacing S. Thioune. Hamrun Spartans made their 4th substitution at 90+6', with N. Koffi replacing J. Djile. Hamrun Spartans made their 5th substitution at 90+6', with J. Čađenović replacing M. El Fanis.

FK Zalgiris Vilnius used 2 substitutions while Hamrun Spartans used 5 substitutions. Hamrun Spartans got 1 yellow card.

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

FK Zalgiris Vilnius vs Hamrun Spartans Head-to-Head History by Season