FK Crvena Zvezda vs Spartak Trnava

1 - 1
πŸ•’ Tue, 07 Aug 2018 19:30 Europe/London πŸ“ Stadion Rajko MitiΔ‡ πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ No Ref Info πŸ” 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
FK Crvena Zvezda 7 Β· Spartak Trnava 27
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

FK Crvena Zvezda (Home stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 3-3-1

Goals For / Against

9 / 5
Avg: 1.29 / 0.71

Points

12
Avg: 1.71

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

2
Spartak Trnava (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-2-0

Goals For / Against

4 / 2
Avg: 1.33 / 0.67

Points

5
Avg: 1.67

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.71
PPG
1.67
1.29
GF
1.33
0.71
GA
0.67
29%
O2.5
0%
29%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FK Crvena Zvezda rank7th
Spartak Trnava rank27th
FK Crvena Zvezda points18
Spartak Trnava points9
FK Crvena Zvezda: #7 Β· 18 pts Β· GD -5
9 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 18 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Spartak Trnava: #27 Β· 9 pts Β· GD +2
18 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FK Crvena Zvezda last 5 home

L W D D D
Points6/15
Weighted index40
Goals4-5
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Spartak Trnava last 5 away

D W D
Points5/9
Weighted index56
Goals4-2
Record1-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FK Crvena Zvezda trend breakdown

Over 2.529%
BTTS29%
BTTS + O2.514%
1H Over 0.557%
Also: Over 0.5 71% Β· Over 1.5 71% Β· Over 3.5 14% Β· 1H BTTS 14%

Spartak Trnava trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

FK Crvena Zvezda score at home71%
FK Crvena Zvezda clean sheet at home71%
Spartak Trnava score away100%
Spartak Trnava clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

FK Crvena Zvezda score first0%
FK Crvena Zvezda win after scoring first0%
Spartak Trnava score first0%
Spartak Trnava win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FK Crvena Zvezda 0% Β· Spartak Trnava 0%

Vs league average

FK Crvena Zvezda score at home1.29 vs 1.54
FK Crvena Zvezda concede at home0.71 vs 1.10
Spartak Trnava score away1.33 vs 1.10
Spartak Trnava concede away0.67 vs 1.54
FK Crvena Zvezda score 17% below league average, while Spartak Trnava score 22% above league average.
Defensive side: FK Crvena Zvezda are 35% below league average at home, and Spartak Trnava are 57% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FK Crvena Zvezda goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Spartak Trnava goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

FK Crvena Zvezda vs Spartak Trnava Head-to-Head History by Season