Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
FK Crvena Zvezda 7 Β·
Spartak Trnava 27
Team Overview
FK Crvena Zvezda (Home stats)
Games / Record
7
W-D-L: 3-3-1
Goals For / Against
9 / 5
Avg: 1.29 / 0.71
Spartak Trnava (Away stats)
Games / Record
3
W-D-L: 1-2-0
Goals For / Against
4 / 2
Avg: 1.33 / 0.67
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.
League-position context
FK Crvena Zvezda points18
FK Crvena Zvezda: #7 Β· 18 pts Β· GD -5
9 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 18 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Spartak Trnava: #27 Β· 9 pts Β· GD +2
18 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
FK Crvena Zvezda last 5 home
Points6/15
Weighted index40
Goals4-5
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.
Spartak Trnava last 5 away
Points5/9
Weighted index56
Goals4-2
Record1-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
FK Crvena Zvezda trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 71% Β· Over 1.5 71% Β· Over 3.5 14% Β· 1H BTTS 14%
Spartak Trnava trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 33%
Scoring reliability
FK Crvena Zvezda score at home71%
FK Crvena Zvezda clean sheet at home71%
Spartak Trnava score away100%
Spartak Trnava clean sheet away33%
First-goal patterns
FK Crvena Zvezda score first0%
FK Crvena Zvezda win after scoring first0%
Spartak Trnava score first0%
Spartak Trnava win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
FK Crvena Zvezda 0% Β· Spartak Trnava 0%
Vs league average
FK Crvena Zvezda score at home1.29 vs 1.54
FK Crvena Zvezda concede at home0.71 vs 1.10
Spartak Trnava score away1.33 vs 1.10
Spartak Trnava concede away0.67 vs 1.54
FK Crvena Zvezda score 17% below league average, while Spartak Trnava score 22% above league average.
Defensive side: FK Crvena Zvezda are 35% below league average at home, and Spartak Trnava are 57% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.
FK Crvena Zvezda goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Spartak Trnava goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.