FK Crvena Zvezda vs Bayern München

0 - 6
🕒 Tue, 26 Nov 2019 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadion Rajko Mitić 🧑‍⚖️ Bjorn Kuipers 🔁 Group Stage - 5 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 5
Group Stage Table
FK Crvena Zvezda 26 · Bayern München 1
Referee Stats
4 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 25%
Draws 0%
Away wins 75%

Team Overview

FK Crvena Zvezda (Home stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 3-2-2

Goals For / Against

9 / 14
Avg: 1.29 / 2.00

Points

11
Avg: 1.57

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2
Bayern München (Away stats)

Games / Record

7
W-D-L: 7-0-0

Goals For / Against

31 / 6
Avg: 4.43 / 0.86

Points

21
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.57
PPG
3.00
1.29
GF
4.43
2.00
GA
0.86
100%
O2.5
100%
33%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FK Crvena Zvezda rank26th
Bayern München rank1st
FK Crvena Zvezda points3
Bayern München points18
FK Crvena Zvezda: #26 · 3 pts · GD -17
12 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Bayern München: #1 · 18 pts · GD +19
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 10 pts above the play-off edge. 17 pts clear of the relegation zone.
15-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FK Crvena Zvezda last 5 home

L L W
Points3/9
Weighted index17
Goals3-11
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Bayern München last 5 away

W W W
Points9/9
Weighted index100
Goals16-4
Record3-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

FK Crvena Zvezda trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 0%

Bayern München trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 67%

Scoring reliability

FK Crvena Zvezda score at home33%
FK Crvena Zvezda clean sheet at home0%
Bayern München score away100%
Bayern München clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

FK Crvena Zvezda score first0%
FK Crvena Zvezda win after scoring first0%
Bayern München score first0%
Bayern München win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FK Crvena Zvezda 0% · Bayern München 0%

Vs league average

FK Crvena Zvezda score at home1.29 vs 1.91
FK Crvena Zvezda concede at home2.00 vs 1.54
Bayern München score away4.43 vs 1.54
Bayern München concede away0.86 vs 1.91
FK Crvena Zvezda score 33% below league average, while Bayern München score 188% above league average.
Defensive side: FK Crvena Zvezda are 30% above league average at home, and Bayern München are 55% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 6.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FK Crvena Zvezda goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Bayern München goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

FK Crvena Zvezda vs Bayern München Head-to-Head History by Season