Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona

0 - 1
🕒 Tue, 02 Nov 2021 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadion Dynamo im. Valeriy Lobanovskyi 🧑‍⚖️ Ovidiu Hațegan 🔁 Group Stage - 4 🏁 match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 4
Group Stage Table
Dynamo Kyiv 30 · Barcelona 20
Referee Stats
7 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 29%
Draws 43%
Away wins 29%

Team Overview

Dynamo Kyiv (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 0-1-2

Goals For / Against

1 / 3
Avg: 0.33 / 1.00

Points

1
Avg: 0.33

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2
Barcelona (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-0-2

Goals For / Against

1 / 6
Avg: 0.33 / 2.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.33
PPG
1.00
0.33
GF
0.33
1.00
GA
2.00
33%
O2.5
67%
33%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Dynamo Kyiv rank30th
Barcelona rank20th
Dynamo Kyiv points1
Barcelona points7
Dynamo Kyiv: #30 · 1 pts · GD -10
17 pts off the top 2. 10 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts from safety.
Barcelona: #20 · 7 pts · GD -7
11 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Dynamo Kyiv last 5 home

L L D
Points1/9
Weighted index6
Goals1-3
Record0-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Barcelona last 5 away

L W L
Points3/9
Weighted index33
Goals1-6
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dynamo Kyiv trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 67% · Over 1.5 33% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Barcelona trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 67% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Dynamo Kyiv score at home33%
Dynamo Kyiv clean sheet at home33%
Barcelona score away33%
Barcelona clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Dynamo Kyiv score first0%
Dynamo Kyiv win after scoring first0%
Barcelona score first0%
Barcelona win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Dynamo Kyiv 0% · Barcelona 0%

Vs league average

Dynamo Kyiv score at home0.33 vs 1.71
Dynamo Kyiv concede at home1.00 vs 1.39
Barcelona score away0.33 vs 1.39
Barcelona concede away2.00 vs 1.71
Dynamo Kyiv score 80% below league average, while Barcelona score 76% below league average.
Defensive side: Dynamo Kyiv are 28% below league average at home, and Barcelona are 17% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals2.25
BTTS25%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 2.50 goals on average across the last 2.

Dynamo Kyiv goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Barcelona goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals2 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (25.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona Head-to-Head History by Season