Dinamo Zagreb vs Ferencvarosi TC

1 - 1
πŸ•’ Tue, 06 Aug 2019 19:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Stadion Maksimir πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Pawel Raczkowski πŸ” 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Dinamo Zagreb 5 Β· Ferencvarosi TC 16
Referee Stats
3 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 33%
Draws 33%
Away wins 33%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Dinamo Zagreb (Home stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 3-2-1

Goals For / Against

14 / 8
Avg: 2.33 / 1.33

Points

11
Avg: 1.83

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

0
Ferencvarosi TC (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-2-0

Goals For / Against

5 / 4
Avg: 1.67 / 1.33

Points

5
Avg: 1.67

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.83
PPG
1.67
2.33
GF
1.67
1.33
GA
1.33
67%
O2.5
33%
50%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Dinamo Zagreb rank5th
Ferencvarosi TC rank16th
Dinamo Zagreb points18
Ferencvarosi TC points11
Dinamo Zagreb: #5 Β· 18 pts Β· GD +8
4 pts off the top 2. 3 pts above the play-off edge. 18 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Ferencvarosi TC: #16 Β· 11 pts Β· GD +0
11 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Dinamo Zagreb last 5 home

L D W W D
Points8/15
Weighted index44
Goals11-8
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Ferencvarosi TC last 5 away

D D W
Points5/9
Weighted index44
Goals5-4
Record1-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dinamo Zagreb trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.583%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Ferencvarosi TC trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 33% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Dinamo Zagreb score at home100%
Dinamo Zagreb clean sheet at home50%
Ferencvarosi TC score away100%
Ferencvarosi TC clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Dinamo Zagreb score first0%
Dinamo Zagreb win after scoring first0%
Ferencvarosi TC score first0%
Ferencvarosi TC win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Dinamo Zagreb 0% Β· Ferencvarosi TC 0%

Vs league average

Dinamo Zagreb score at home2.33 vs 1.66
Dinamo Zagreb concede at home1.33 vs 1.39
Ferencvarosi TC score away1.67 vs 1.39
Ferencvarosi TC concede away1.33 vs 1.66
Dinamo Zagreb score 40% above league average, while Ferencvarosi TC score 20% above league average.
Defensive side: Dinamo Zagreb are 4% below league average at home, and Ferencvarosi TC are 20% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games3
Avg goals3.00
BTTS67%
Over 2.567%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Dinamo Zagreb goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Ferencvarosi TC goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games3
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (66.7%)
BTTS2 (66.7%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Dinamo Zagreb vs Ferencvarosi TC Head-to-Head History by Season