Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Dinamo Tbilisi 62 Β·
FC Astana 49
Referee Stats
1 matches Β·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
0% |
|
| Draws |
0% |
|
| Away wins |
100% |
|
Team Overview
Dinamo Tbilisi (Home stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 0-0-1
Goals For / Against
1 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00
FC Astana (Away stats)
Games / Record
2
W-D-L: 1-0-1
Goals For / Against
2 / 5
Avg: 1.00 / 2.50
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.
League-position context
Dinamo Tbilisi: #62 Β· 1 pts Β· GD -1
25 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FC Astana: #49 Β· 4 pts Β· GD -5
22 pts off the top 2. 16 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Dinamo Tbilisi last 5 home
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
FC Astana last 5 away
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-5
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Dinamo Tbilisi trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%
FC Astana trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Dinamo Tbilisi score at home100%
Dinamo Tbilisi clean sheet at home0%
FC Astana clean sheet away0%
First-goal patterns
Dinamo Tbilisi score first0%
Dinamo Tbilisi win after scoring first0%
FC Astana win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Dinamo Tbilisi 0% Β· FC Astana 0%
Vs league average
Dinamo Tbilisi score at home1.00 vs 1.60
Dinamo Tbilisi concede at home2.00 vs 1.32
FC Astana score away1.00 vs 1.32
FC Astana concede away2.50 vs 1.60
Dinamo Tbilisi score 38% below league average, while FC Astana score 24% below league average.
Defensive side: Dinamo Tbilisi are 51% above league average at home, and FC Astana are 56% above league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Dinamo Tbilisi goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
FC Astana goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.