Dinamo Tbilisi vs FC Astana

1 - 2
πŸ•’ Wed, 19 Jul 2023 17:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Stuart Attwell πŸ” 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2023-2024 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Dinamo Tbilisi 62 Β· FC Astana 49
Referee Stats
1 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

Dinamo Tbilisi (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
FC Astana (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 5
Avg: 1.00 / 2.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
1.50
1.00
GF
1.00
2.00
GA
2.50
100%
O2.5
100%
100%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Dinamo Tbilisi rank62nd
FC Astana rank49th
Dinamo Tbilisi points1
FC Astana points4
Dinamo Tbilisi: #62 Β· 1 pts Β· GD -1
25 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FC Astana: #49 Β· 4 pts Β· GD -5
22 pts off the top 2. 16 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Dinamo Tbilisi last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FC Astana last 5 away

L W
Points3/6
Weighted index33
Goals2-5
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dinamo Tbilisi trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

FC Astana trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Dinamo Tbilisi score at home100%
Dinamo Tbilisi clean sheet at home0%
FC Astana score away50%
FC Astana clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Dinamo Tbilisi score first0%
Dinamo Tbilisi win after scoring first0%
FC Astana score first0%
FC Astana win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Dinamo Tbilisi 0% Β· FC Astana 0%

Vs league average

Dinamo Tbilisi score at home1.00 vs 1.60
Dinamo Tbilisi concede at home2.00 vs 1.32
FC Astana score away1.00 vs 1.32
FC Astana concede away2.50 vs 1.60
Dinamo Tbilisi score 38% below league average, while FC Astana score 24% below league average.
Defensive side: Dinamo Tbilisi are 51% above league average at home, and FC Astana are 56% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS100%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Dinamo Tbilisi goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

FC Astana goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Dinamo Tbilisi vs FC Astana Head-to-Head History by Season