Crusaders FC vs Skenderbeu Korce

3 - 2
πŸ•’ Tue, 21 Jul 2015 19:45 Europe/London πŸ“ Seaview πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Nikolaidis Christos πŸ” 2nd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
2nd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Crusaders FC 45 Β· Skenderbeu Korce 29
Referee Stats
1 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Crusaders FC (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-1-0

Goals For / Against

3 / 2
Avg: 1.50 / 1.00

Points

4
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Skenderbeu Korce (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-0-2

Goals For / Against

5 / 7
Avg: 1.67 / 2.33

Points

3
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
1.00
1.50
GF
1.67
1.00
GA
2.33
50%
O2.5
67%
50%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Crusaders FC rank45th
Skenderbeu Korce rank29th
Crusaders FC points5
Skenderbeu Korce points9
Crusaders FC: #45 Β· 5 pts Β· GD -2
19 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Skenderbeu Korce: #29 Β· 9 pts Β· GD +2
15 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Crusaders FC last 5 home

W D
Points4/6
Weighted index78
Goals3-2
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Skenderbeu Korce last 5 away

L W L
Points3/9
Weighted index33
Goals5-7
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Crusaders FC trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 50% Β· Over 1.5 50% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Skenderbeu Korce trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 67% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Crusaders FC score at home50%
Crusaders FC clean sheet at home50%
Skenderbeu Korce score away100%
Skenderbeu Korce clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Crusaders FC score first0%
Crusaders FC win after scoring first0%
Skenderbeu Korce score first0%
Skenderbeu Korce win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Crusaders FC 0% Β· Skenderbeu Korce 0%

Vs league average

Crusaders FC score at home1.50 vs 1.58
Crusaders FC concede at home1.00 vs 1.12
Skenderbeu Korce score away1.67 vs 1.12
Skenderbeu Korce concede away2.33 vs 1.58
Crusaders FC score 5% below league average, while Skenderbeu Korce score 49% above league average.
Defensive side: Crusaders FC are 10% below league average at home, and Skenderbeu Korce are 48% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 5.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Crusaders FC goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Skenderbeu Korce goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Crusaders FC vs Skenderbeu Korce Head-to-Head History by Season