B36 Torshavn vs The New Saints

1 - 2
🕒 Wed, 01 Jul 2015 19:00 Europe/London 📍 Tórsvøllur 🧑‍⚖️ Sven Bindels 🔁 1st Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
1st Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
B36 Torshavn 76 · The New Saints 26
Referee Stats
1 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

B36 Torshavn (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 2
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
The New Saints (Away stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 2-0-0

Goals For / Against

3 / 1
Avg: 1.50 / 0.50

Points

6
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
3.00
1.00
GF
1.50
2.00
GA
0.50
100%
O2.5
50%
100%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

B36 Torshavn rank76th
The New Saints rank26th
B36 Torshavn points0
The New Saints points9
B36 Torshavn: #76 · 0 pts · GD -4
24 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts from safety.
The New Saints: #26 · 9 pts · GD +4
15 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

B36 Torshavn last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

The New Saints last 5 away

W W
Points6/6
Weighted index100
Goals3-1
Record2-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

B36 Torshavn trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

The New Saints trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

B36 Torshavn score at home100%
B36 Torshavn clean sheet at home0%
The New Saints score away100%
The New Saints clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

B36 Torshavn score first0%
B36 Torshavn win after scoring first0%
The New Saints score first0%
The New Saints win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: B36 Torshavn 0% · The New Saints 0%

Vs league average

B36 Torshavn score at home1.00 vs 1.58
B36 Torshavn concede at home2.00 vs 1.12
The New Saints score away1.50 vs 1.12
The New Saints concede away0.50 vs 1.58
B36 Torshavn score 37% below league average, while The New Saints score 35% above league average.
Defensive side: B36 Torshavn are 79% above league average at home, and The New Saints are 68% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

B36 Torshavn goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

The New Saints goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

B36 Torshavn vs The New Saints Head-to-Head History by Season