Group E Table
Atletico Madrid 1 ·
Lazio 2
Referee Stats
5 matches ·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
40% |
|
| Draws |
20% |
|
| Away wins |
40% |
|
Team Overview
Atletico Madrid (Home stats)
Games / Record
5
W-D-L: 5-0-0
Goals For / Against
15 / 4
Avg: 3.00 / 0.80
Lazio (Away stats)
Games / Record
4
W-D-L: 1-0-3
Goals For / Against
3 / 9
Avg: 0.75 / 2.25
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.
League-position context
Atletico Madrid: #1 · 14 pts · GD +11
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
Lazio: #2 · 10 pts · GD +0
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Atletico Madrid last 5 home
Points9/9
Weighted index100
Goals11-2
Record3-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
Lazio last 5 away
Points3/9
Weighted index17
Goals3-6
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Atletico Madrid trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 67% · 1H BTTS 33%
Lazio trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 33%
Scoring reliability
Atletico Madrid score at home100%
Atletico Madrid clean sheet at home67%
First-goal patterns
Atletico Madrid score first0%
Atletico Madrid win after scoring first0%
Lazio win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Atletico Madrid 0% · Lazio 0%
Vs league average
Atletico Madrid score at home3.00 vs 2.17
Atletico Madrid concede at home0.80 vs 1.00
Lazio score away0.75 vs 1.00
Lazio concede away2.25 vs 2.17
Atletico Madrid score 38% above league average, while Lazio score 25% below league average.
Defensive side: Atletico Madrid are 20% below league average at home, and Lazio are 4% above league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Atletico Madrid goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Lazio goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.