Atletico Madrid vs Lazio

2 - 0
🕒 Wed, 13 Dec 2023 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Cívitas Metropolitano 🧑‍⚖️ Serdar Gozubuyuk 🔁 Group E - 6 🏁 match finished
Season
2023-2024 Season
Stage
Group E - 6
Group E Table
Atletico Madrid 1 · Lazio 2
Referee Stats
5 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 40%
Draws 20%
Away wins 40%

Team Overview

Atletico Madrid (Home stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 5-0-0

Goals For / Against

15 / 4
Avg: 3.00 / 0.80

Points

15
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Lazio (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-0-3

Goals For / Against

3 / 9
Avg: 0.75 / 2.25

Points

3
Avg: 0.75

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
0.75
3.00
GF
0.75
0.80
GA
2.25
67%
O2.5
67%
33%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Atletico Madrid rank1st
Lazio rank2nd
Atletico Madrid points14
Lazio points10
Atletico Madrid: #1 · 14 pts · GD +11
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
Lazio: #2 · 10 pts · GD +0
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. Inside the play-off places. Currently in the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Atletico Madrid last 5 home

W W W
Points9/9
Weighted index100
Goals11-2
Record3-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Lazio last 5 away

L L W
Points3/9
Weighted index17
Goals3-6
Record1-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Atletico Madrid trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 67% · 1H BTTS 33%

Lazio trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Atletico Madrid score at home100%
Atletico Madrid clean sheet at home67%
Lazio score away67%
Lazio clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Atletico Madrid score first0%
Atletico Madrid win after scoring first0%
Lazio score first0%
Lazio win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Atletico Madrid 0% · Lazio 0%

Vs league average

Atletico Madrid score at home3.00 vs 2.17
Atletico Madrid concede at home0.80 vs 1.00
Lazio score away0.75 vs 1.00
Lazio concede away2.25 vs 2.17
Atletico Madrid score 38% above league average, while Lazio score 25% below league average.
Defensive side: Atletico Madrid are 20% below league average at home, and Lazio are 4% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Atletico Madrid goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Lazio goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Atletico Madrid vs Lazio Head-to-Head History by Season