Atalanta vs Manchester City

1 - 1
πŸ•’ Wed, 06 Nov 2019 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Stadio Giuseppe Meazza πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Aleksey Kulbakov πŸ” Group Stage - 4 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 4
Group Stage Table
Atalanta 21 Β· Manchester City 4
Referee Stats
1 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 100%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Atalanta (Home stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 2-1-2

Goals For / Against

9 / 6
Avg: 1.80 / 1.20

Points

7
Avg: 1.40

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
Manchester City (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-1-0

Goals For / Against

7 / 3
Avg: 2.33 / 1.00

Points

7
Avg: 2.33

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.40
PPG
2.33
1.80
GF
2.33
1.20
GA
1.00
33%
O2.5
50%
67%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Atalanta rank21st
Manchester City rank4th
Atalanta points4
Manchester City points11
Atalanta: #21 Β· 4 pts Β· GD -7
11 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Manchester City: #4 Β· 11 pts Β· GD +9
4 pts off the top 2. 3 pts above the play-off edge. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Atalanta last 5 home

W D L
Points4/9
Weighted index61
Goals4-3
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Manchester City last 5 away

W D
Points4/6
Weighted index78
Goals5-2
Record1-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Atalanta trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 33%

Manchester City trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 50% Β· 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

Atalanta score at home100%
Atalanta clean sheet at home33%
Manchester City score away100%
Manchester City clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Atalanta score first0%
Atalanta win after scoring first0%
Manchester City score first0%
Manchester City win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Atalanta 0% Β· Manchester City 0%

Vs league average

Atalanta score at home1.80 vs 1.91
Atalanta concede at home1.20 vs 1.54
Manchester City score away2.33 vs 1.54
Manchester City concede away1.00 vs 1.91
Atalanta score 6% below league average, while Manchester City score 52% above league average.
Defensive side: Atalanta are 22% below league average at home, and Manchester City are 48% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Atalanta goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Manchester City goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Atalanta vs Manchester City Head-to-Head History by Season