AS Trencin vs Legia Warszawa

0 - 1
🕒 Wed, 27 Jul 2016 19:30 Europe/London 📍 Mestský futbalový štadión Na Sihoti 🧑‍⚖️ Aleksey Kulbakov 🔁 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
AS Trencin 41 · Legia Warszawa 11
Referee Stats
3 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 33%
Draws 33%
Away wins 33%

Team Overview

AS Trencin (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-0-2

Goals For / Against

2 / 4
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Legia Warszawa (Away stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 2-1-3

Goals For / Against

9 / 16
Avg: 1.50 / 2.67

Points

7
Avg: 1.17

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
1.17
1.00
GF
1.50
2.00
GA
2.67
50%
O2.5
33%
50%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

AS Trencin rank41st
Legia Warszawa rank11th
AS Trencin points4
Legia Warszawa points16
AS Trencin: #41 · 4 pts · GD -1
25 pts off the top 2. 14 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Legia Warszawa: #11 · 16 pts · GD -10
13 pts off the top 2. 2 pts off the play-off line. 16 pts clear of the relegation zone.
12-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

AS Trencin last 5 home

L L
Points0/6
Weighted index0
Goals2-4
Record0-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Legia Warszawa last 5 away

L L L W W
Points6/15
Weighted index20
Goals8-15
Record2-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

AS Trencin trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 50%

Legia Warszawa trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 83% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

AS Trencin score at home50%
AS Trencin clean sheet at home0%
Legia Warszawa score away83%
Legia Warszawa clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

AS Trencin score first0%
AS Trencin win after scoring first0%
Legia Warszawa score first0%
Legia Warszawa win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: AS Trencin 0% · Legia Warszawa 0%

Vs league average

AS Trencin score at home1.00 vs 1.70
AS Trencin concede at home2.00 vs 1.12
Legia Warszawa score away1.50 vs 1.12
Legia Warszawa concede away2.67 vs 1.70
AS Trencin score 41% below league average, while Legia Warszawa score 33% above league average.
Defensive side: AS Trencin are 78% above league average at home, and Legia Warszawa are 57% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals0.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

AS Trencin goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Legia Warszawa goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

AS Trencin vs Legia Warszawa Head-to-Head History by Season