Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Apoel Nicosia 18 Β·
Viitorul Constanta 50
Team Overview
Apoel Nicosia (Home stats)
Games / Record
6
W-D-L: 3-1-2
Goals For / Against
5 / 10
Avg: 0.83 / 1.67
Viitorul Constanta (Away stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 0-0-1
Goals For / Against
0 / 1
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.
League-position context
Viitorul Constanta rank50th
Viitorul Constanta points3
Apoel Nicosia: #18 Β· 15 pts Β· GD -11
14 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 15 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Viitorul Constanta: #50 Β· 3 pts Β· GD +0
26 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
12-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Apoel Nicosia last 5 home
Points7/15
Weighted index29
Goals4-10
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Viitorul Constanta last 5 away
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-1
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Apoel Nicosia trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 17% Β· 1H BTTS 0%
Viitorul Constanta trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 0% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Apoel Nicosia score at home67%
Apoel Nicosia clean sheet at home50%
Viitorul Constanta score away0%
Viitorul Constanta clean sheet away0%
First-goal patterns
Apoel Nicosia score first0%
Apoel Nicosia win after scoring first0%
Viitorul Constanta score first0%
Viitorul Constanta win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Apoel Nicosia 0% Β· Viitorul Constanta 0%
Vs league average
Apoel Nicosia score at home0.83 vs 1.63
Apoel Nicosia concede at home1.67 vs 1.30
Viitorul Constanta score away0.00 vs 1.30
Viitorul Constanta concede away1.00 vs 1.63
Apoel Nicosia score 49% below league average, while Viitorul Constanta score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Apoel Nicosia are 29% above league average at home, and Viitorul Constanta are 39% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Apoel Nicosia goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Viitorul Constanta goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.