Apoel Nicosia vs Viitorul Constanta

1 - 0
πŸ•’ Wed, 02 Aug 2017 18:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Neo GSP πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ No Ref Info πŸ” 3rd Qualifying Round 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
3rd Qualifying Round
Champions League Table
Apoel Nicosia 18 Β· Viitorul Constanta 50

Team Overview

Apoel Nicosia (Home stats)

Games / Record

6
W-D-L: 3-1-2

Goals For / Against

5 / 10
Avg: 0.83 / 1.67

Points

10
Avg: 1.67

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

2
Viitorul Constanta (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 1
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.67
PPG
0.00
0.83
GF
0.00
1.67
GA
1.00
33%
O2.5
0%
17%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Apoel Nicosia rank18th
Viitorul Constanta rank50th
Apoel Nicosia points15
Viitorul Constanta points3
Apoel Nicosia: #18 Β· 15 pts Β· GD -11
14 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 15 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Viitorul Constanta: #50 Β· 3 pts Β· GD +0
26 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
12-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Apoel Nicosia last 5 home

L D L W W
Points7/15
Weighted index29
Goals4-10
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Viitorul Constanta last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-1
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Apoel Nicosia trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS17%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 17% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Viitorul Constanta trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 0% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Apoel Nicosia score at home67%
Apoel Nicosia clean sheet at home50%
Viitorul Constanta score away0%
Viitorul Constanta clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Apoel Nicosia score first0%
Apoel Nicosia win after scoring first0%
Viitorul Constanta score first0%
Viitorul Constanta win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Apoel Nicosia 0% Β· Viitorul Constanta 0%

Vs league average

Apoel Nicosia score at home0.83 vs 1.63
Apoel Nicosia concede at home1.67 vs 1.30
Viitorul Constanta score away0.00 vs 1.30
Viitorul Constanta concede away1.00 vs 1.63
Apoel Nicosia score 49% below league average, while Viitorul Constanta score 100% below league average.
Defensive side: Apoel Nicosia are 29% above league average at home, and Viitorul Constanta are 39% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Apoel Nicosia goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Viitorul Constanta goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Apoel Nicosia vs Viitorul Constanta Head-to-Head History by Season