League Stage Table
Marseille 33 ·
Anderlecht 22
Team Overview
Marseille (Home stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 0-0-1
Goals For / Against
0 / 1
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00
Anderlecht (Away stats)
Games / Record
5
W-D-L: 3-1-1
Goals For / Against
8 / 2
Avg: 1.60 / 0.40
Match Prediction Angles
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Europa League fixture.
League-position context
Marseille: #33 · 0 pts · GD -5
9 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
Anderlecht: #22 · 3 pts · GD +1
6 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Marseille last 5 home
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-1
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Anderlecht last 5 away
Points3/6
Weighted index67
Goals3-1
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Marseille trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 0% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
Anderlecht trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Marseille score at home0%
Marseille clean sheet at home0%
Anderlecht clean sheet away50%
First-goal patterns
Marseille win after scoring first0%
Anderlecht score first50%
Anderlecht win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Marseille 0% · Anderlecht 0%
Avg first goal minute:
Marseille — · Anderlecht 21.0'
Vs league average
Marseille score at home0.00 vs 1.50
Marseille concede at home1.00 vs 1.57
Anderlecht score away1.60 vs 1.57
Anderlecht concede away0.40 vs 1.50
Marseille score 100% below league average, while Anderlecht score 2% above league average.
Defensive side: Marseille are 36% below league average at home, and Anderlecht are 73% below league average away.
Marseille goal timing (home)
1H scored: 0%
2H scored: 0%
Danger: —
Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15
0
16-30
0
31-45
0
46-60
0
61-75
0
76-90+
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45
1
0-15
0
16-30
0
46-60
0
61-75
0
76-90+
0
Anderlecht goal timing (away)
1H scored: 33%
2H scored: 67%
Danger: 16-30
Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
16-30
1
61-75
1
76-90+
1
0-15
0
31-45
0
46-60
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+
2
0-15
0
16-30
0
31-45
0
46-60
0
61-75
0