Marseille vs Anderlecht

— - —
🕒 Thu, 28 Jan 2027 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Stade Orange Vélodrome 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 League Stage - 8 🏁 not started
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
League Stage - 8
League Stage Table
Marseille 33 · Anderlecht 22

Team Overview

Marseille (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 1
Avg: 0.00 / 1.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Anderlecht (Away stats)

Games / Record

5
W-D-L: 3-1-1

Goals For / Against

8 / 2
Avg: 1.60 / 0.40

Points

10
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

1

Match Prediction Angles

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
2.00
0.00
GF
1.60
1.00
GA
0.40
0%
O2.5
50%
0%
BTTS
0%
0%
Score 1st
50%

League-position context

Marseille rank33rd
Anderlecht rank22nd
Marseille points0
Anderlecht points3
Marseille: #33 · 0 pts · GD -5
9 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
Anderlecht: #22 · 3 pts · GD +1
6 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Marseille last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-1
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Anderlecht last 5 away

W L
Points3/6
Weighted index67
Goals3-1
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Marseille trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 0% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Anderlecht trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Marseille score at home0%
Marseille clean sheet at home0%
Anderlecht score away50%
Anderlecht clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Marseille score first0%
Marseille win after scoring first0%
Anderlecht score first50%
Anderlecht win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Marseille 0% · Anderlecht 0%
Avg first goal minute: Marseille — · Anderlecht 21.0'

Vs league average

Marseille score at home0.00 vs 1.50
Marseille concede at home1.00 vs 1.57
Anderlecht score away1.60 vs 1.57
Anderlecht concede away0.40 vs 1.50
Marseille score 100% below league average, while Anderlecht score 2% above league average.
Defensive side: Marseille are 36% below league average at home, and Anderlecht are 73% below league average away.

Marseille goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 0% Danger: — Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Anderlecht goal timing (away)

1H scored: 33% 2H scored: 67% Danger: 16-30 Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 2
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0