Hapoel Beer Sheva vs Juventus

— - —
🕒 Thu, 10 Dec 2026 17:45 Europe/London 📍 Yaakov Turner Toto Stadium 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 League Stage - 6 🏁 not started
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
League Stage - 6
League Stage Table
Hapoel Beer Sheva 30 · Juventus 7

Team Overview

Hapoel Beer Sheva (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-1-0

Goals For / Against

0 / 0
Avg: 0.00 / 0.00

Points

1
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1
Juventus (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 1-0-0

Goals For / Against

2 / 1
Avg: 2.00 / 1.00

Points

3
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Prediction Angles

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.00
PPG
3.00
0.00
GF
2.00
0.00
GA
1.00
0%
O2.5
100%
0%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Hapoel Beer Sheva rank30th
Juventus rank7th
Hapoel Beer Sheva points1
Juventus points7
Hapoel Beer Sheva: #30 · 1 pts · GD -5
8 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Juventus: #7 · 7 pts · GD +6
2 pts off the top 2. 0 pts above the play-off edge. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Hapoel Beer Sheva last 5 home

D
Points1/3
Weighted index33
Goals0-0
Record0-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Juventus last 5 away

W
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals2-1
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Hapoel Beer Sheva trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 0% · Over 1.5 0% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Juventus trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Hapoel Beer Sheva score at home0%
Hapoel Beer Sheva clean sheet at home100%
Juventus score away100%
Juventus clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Hapoel Beer Sheva score first0%
Hapoel Beer Sheva win after scoring first0%
Juventus score first0%
Juventus win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Hapoel Beer Sheva 0% · Juventus 100%

Vs league average

Hapoel Beer Sheva score at home0.00 vs 1.50
Hapoel Beer Sheva concede at home0.00 vs 1.57
Juventus score away2.00 vs 1.57
Juventus concede away1.00 vs 1.50
Hapoel Beer Sheva score 100% below league average, while Juventus score 27% above league average.
Defensive side: Hapoel Beer Sheva are 100% below league average at home, and Juventus are 33% below league average away.

Hapoel Beer Sheva goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Juventus goal timing (away)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 100% Danger: 46-60 Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
46-60 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0