Getafe vs Inter Club d'Escaldes

— - —
🕒 Thu, 10 Dec 2026 17:45 Europe/London 📍 Estadio Coliseum 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 League Stage - 5 🏁 not started
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
League Stage - 5
League Stage Table
Getafe 30 · Inter Club d'Escaldes 33

Team Overview

Getafe (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

5 / 6
Avg: 2.50 / 3.00

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Inter Club d'Escaldes (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-1-1

Goals For / Against

6 / 4
Avg: 2.00 / 1.33

Points

4
Avg: 1.33

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Prediction Angles

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Conference League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
1.33
2.50
GF
2.00
3.00
GA
1.33
100%
O2.5
0%
100%
BTTS
0%
100%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Getafe rank30th
Inter Club d'Escaldes rank33rd
Getafe points1
Inter Club d'Escaldes points0
Getafe: #30 · 1 pts · GD -3
5 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Inter Club d'Escaldes: #33 · 0 pts · GD -4
6 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts from safety.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Getafe last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals2-5
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Inter Club d'Escaldes last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Getafe trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 100%

Inter Club d'Escaldes trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Getafe score at home100%
Getafe clean sheet at home0%
Inter Club d'Escaldes score away0%
Inter Club d'Escaldes clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Getafe score first100%
Getafe win after scoring first0%
Inter Club d'Escaldes score first0%
Inter Club d'Escaldes win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Getafe 0% · Inter Club d'Escaldes 0%
Avg first goal minute: Getafe 2.0' · Inter Club d'Escaldes —

Vs league average

Getafe score at home2.50 vs 1.64
Getafe concede at home3.00 vs 1.33
Inter Club d'Escaldes score away2.00 vs 1.33
Inter Club d'Escaldes concede away1.33 vs 1.64
Getafe score 53% above league average, while Inter Club d'Escaldes score 50% above league average.
Defensive side: Getafe are 125% above league average at home, and Inter Club d'Escaldes are 19% below league average away.

Getafe goal timing (home)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 0-15
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
61-75 1
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15 2
16-30 1
46-60 1
76-90+ 1
31-45 0
61-75 0

Inter Club d'Escaldes goal timing (away)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 0% Danger: — Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 1
61-75 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
76-90+ 0