League Stage Table
PSV Eindhoven 18 ·
Club Brugge KV 11
Team Overview
PSV Eindhoven (Home stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 0-1-0
Goals For / Against
1 / 1
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00
Club Brugge KV (Away stats)
Games / Record
1
W-D-L: 1-0-0
Goals For / Against
4 / 3
Avg: 4.00 / 3.00
Match Prediction Angles
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Champions League fixture.
League-position context
PSV Eindhoven: #18 · 4 pts · GD +0
5 pts off the top 2. 2 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Club Brugge KV: #11 · 6 pts · GD +3
3 pts off the top 2. 0 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
PSV Eindhoven last 5 home
Points1/3
Weighted index33
Goals1-1
Record0-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Club Brugge KV last 5 away
Points3/3
Weighted index100
Goals4-3
Record1-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
PSV Eindhoven trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
Club Brugge KV trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 100%
Scoring reliability
PSV Eindhoven score at home100%
PSV Eindhoven clean sheet at home0%
Club Brugge KV score away100%
Club Brugge KV clean sheet away0%
First-goal patterns
PSV Eindhoven score first0%
PSV Eindhoven win after scoring first0%
Club Brugge KV score first100%
Club Brugge KV win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
PSV Eindhoven 100% · Club Brugge KV 0%
Avg first goal minute:
PSV Eindhoven — · Club Brugge KV 30.0'
Vs league average
PSV Eindhoven score at home1.00 vs 2.50
PSV Eindhoven concede at home1.00 vs 1.59
Club Brugge KV score away4.00 vs 1.59
Club Brugge KV concede away3.00 vs 2.50
PSV Eindhoven score 60% below league average, while Club Brugge KV score 151% above league average.
Defensive side: PSV Eindhoven are 37% below league average at home, and Club Brugge KV are 20% above league average away.
PSV Eindhoven goal timing (home)
1H scored: 0%
2H scored: 100%
Danger: 46-60
Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
46-60
1
0-15
0
16-30
0
31-45
0
61-75
0
76-90+
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60
1
0-15
0
16-30
0
31-45
0
61-75
0
76-90+
0
Club Brugge KV goal timing (away)
1H scored: 25%
2H scored: 75%
Danger: 61-75
Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
61-75
2
16-30
1
76-90+
1
0-15
0
31-45
0
46-60
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+
2
31-45
1
0-15
0
16-30
0
46-60
0
61-75
0