Lens vs Bodo/Glimt

— - —
🕒 Wed, 09 Dec 2026 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Stade Bollaert-Delelis 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 League Stage - 6 🏁 not started
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
League Stage - 6
League Stage Table
Lens 27 · Bodo/Glimt 29

Team Overview

Lens (Home stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

0 / 2
Avg: 0.00 / 2.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Bodo/Glimt (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-1-2

Goals For / Against

9 / 13
Avg: 2.25 / 3.25

Points

4
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Prediction Angles

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
1.00
0.00
GF
2.25
2.00
GA
3.25
0%
O2.5
100%
0%
BTTS
50%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Lens rank27th
Bodo/Glimt rank29th
Lens points3
Bodo/Glimt points3
Lens: #27 · 3 pts · GD -4
6 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Bodo/Glimt: #29 · 3 pts · GD -5
6 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Lens last 5 home

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals0-2
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Bodo/Glimt last 5 away

L L
Points0/6
Weighted index0
Goals3-9
Record0-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Lens trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Bodo/Glimt trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 50%

Scoring reliability

Lens score at home0%
Lens clean sheet at home0%
Bodo/Glimt score away50%
Bodo/Glimt clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Lens score first0%
Lens win after scoring first0%
Bodo/Glimt score first0%
Bodo/Glimt win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Lens 0% · Bodo/Glimt 0%

Vs league average

Lens score at home0.00 vs 2.50
Lens concede at home2.00 vs 1.59
Bodo/Glimt score away2.25 vs 1.59
Bodo/Glimt concede away3.25 vs 2.50
Lens score 100% below league average, while Bodo/Glimt score 41% above league average.
Defensive side: Lens are 26% above league average at home, and Bodo/Glimt are 30% above league average away.

Lens goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 0% Danger: — Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
61-75 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
76-90+ 0

Bodo/Glimt goal timing (away)

1H scored: 25% 2H scored: 75% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 2
16-30 1
61-75 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 3
61-75 2
0-15 1
31-45 1
46-60 1
16-30 0