FC Porto vs Napoli

— - —
🕒 Wed, 04 Nov 2026 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Do Dragão 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 League Stage - 4 🏁 not started
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
League Stage - 4
League Stage Table
FC Porto 34 · Napoli 22

Team Overview

FC Porto (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 0-0-2

Goals For / Against

0 / 3
Avg: 0.00 / 1.50

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

2
Napoli (Away stats)

Games / Record

1
W-D-L: 0-0-1

Goals For / Against

1 / 3
Avg: 1.00 / 3.00

Points

0
Avg: 0.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Prediction Angles

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.00
PPG
0.00
0.00
GF
1.00
1.50
GA
3.00
0%
O2.5
100%
0%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
100%

League-position context

FC Porto rank34th
Napoli rank22nd
FC Porto points0
Napoli points3
FC Porto: #34 · 0 pts · GD -4
9 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
Napoli: #22 · 3 pts · GD -2
6 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FC Porto last 5 home

L L
Points0/6
Weighted index0
Goals0-3
Record0-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Napoli last 5 away

L
Points0/3
Weighted index0
Goals1-3
Record0-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FC Porto trend breakdown

Over 2.50%
BTTS0%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.50%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Napoli trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 100% · 1H BTTS 100%

Scoring reliability

FC Porto score at home0%
FC Porto clean sheet at home0%
Napoli score away100%
Napoli clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

FC Porto score first0%
FC Porto win after scoring first0%
Napoli score first100%
Napoli win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FC Porto 0% · Napoli 0%
Avg first goal minute: FC Porto — · Napoli 8.0'

Vs league average

FC Porto score at home0.00 vs 2.50
FC Porto concede at home1.50 vs 1.59
Napoli score away1.00 vs 1.59
Napoli concede away3.00 vs 2.50
FC Porto score 100% below league average, while Napoli score 37% below league average.
Defensive side: FC Porto are 6% below league average at home, and Napoli are 20% above league average away.

FC Porto goal timing (home)

1H scored: 0% 2H scored: 0% Danger: — Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 2
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
61-75 0

Napoli goal timing (away)

1H scored: 100% 2H scored: 0% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
16-30 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30 2
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
46-60 0
61-75 0